地球深部揮発性元素循環研究に関する日独共同大学院プログラム ロゴ画像

German Member

Bayreuth Graduate School of Mathematical and Natural Sciences, The University of Bayreuth, 36 member

No. Name Position / Grade Affiliation / Speciality
1 Daniel FROST Professor Experimental Geoscience / Speciation of volatiles in the Earth's interior
2 Hans KEPPLER Professor Experimental Geoscience / Structure and properties of volatile bearing fluids, melts and minerals
3 Tomoo KATSURA Professor Experimental Geoscience / Transport properties of Earth materials
4 Natalia DUBROVINSKAIA Professor Experimental Geoscience / Structure and bonding in light element compounds
5 David RUBIE Emeritus Professor Experimental Geoscience / Models for the formation and differentiation of Earth and planets
6 Gregor GOLABEK Associate Professor Experimental Geoscience / Dynamic modelling of Earth and planetary interiors
7 Leonid DUBROVINSKY Research Professor Experimental Geoscience / Ultra-high pressure and temperature mineral physics
8 Catherine McCAMMON AD Experimental Geoscience / Physical property of Earth's interior
9 Andreas AUDETAT AR Experimental Geoscience / Experimental geochemistry
10 Tiziana Boffa BALLARAN AR Experimental Geoscience / Crystallography, Mineralogy
11 Nobuyoshi MIYAJIMA AR Experimental Geoscience / Electron microscope mineralogy
12 Stefan KEYSSNER AR Experimental Geoscience / Economic geology
13 Gerd STEINLE-NEUMANN AR Experimental Geoscience / Computational mineralogy
14 Katharina MARQUARDT AR Experimental Geoscience / Grain boundary and interface processes
15 Takaaki KAWAZOE AR Experimental Geoscience / Experimental Geochemistry
16 Hauke MARQUARDT Dr. Experimental Geoscience / High pressure plastic and elastic properties
17 Marcel THIELMANN Dr. Experimental Geoscience / Physics of the Earth's interior
18 Katherine ARMSTRONG Experimental Geoscience / Experimental petrology
19 Johannes BUCHEN Experimental Geoscience / Physical property of the Earth's interior
20 Dmitry DRZHBIN Experimental Geoscience / Experimental geophysics
21 Haihao GUO Experimental Geoscience / Experimental geochemistry
22 Rong HUANG Experimental Geoscience / Experimental geophysics
23 Esther POSNER Experimental Geoscience / Solar system formation theory
24 Kirsten SCHULZE Experimental Geoscience / Physical property of the Earth's interior
25 Fabian WAGLE Experimental Geoscience / Computational mineralogy
26 Lin WANG Experimental Geoscience / Experimental geophysics
27 Takahiro Yoshioka Experimental Geoscience / Experimental geochemistry
28 Stella CHARITON Experimental Geoscience / High-pressure physics
29 Nicki SIERSCH Experimental Geoscience / High-pressure physics
30 Julia IMMOR Experimental Geoscience / Physical property of the Earth's interior
31 Joanna POLENIA Experimental Geoscience / Electron microscope mineralogy
32 Greta RUSTIONI Experimental Geoscience / Experimental geochemistry
33 Egor KOEMETS Experimental Geoscience / High-pressure physics
34 Philipp EICHHEIMER Experimental Geoscience / Experimental geoscience
35 Marija Putak JURIČEK Experimental Geoscience / Experimental geochemistry
36 Lisa EBERHARD Experimental Geoscience / Experimental geophysics